Koller

Koller Auctions is one of the world's leading auction houses, with locations from London to Shanghai. The Zurich head office conducts four auctions annually in March, June, September and December.

Koller's Geneva branch holds two annual sales in November and May, specializing Art Nouveau, Art Deco and Design, as well as Books & Autographs, and Fine Wine.

Since 1974, Koller West, located across the street from the main salesrooms, offers affordable pieces to newcomers and a young audience. Koller West also enables the Zurich auction house to sell complete estates and to expertly place objects of a broad spectrum in one auction series.

  • Switzerland
Objects "Koller"

Blog posts about "Koller"

Volcanoes, diamonds and masterly creations in Zurich
The March auctions at Koller once again outdo each other with the most exquisite art, jewelery and antiques. Here are some of Barnebys' favourite lots featuring volcanoes, shining diamonds and exquisite furniture offered in the upcoming sales.
Pieces from King of Fashion Karl Lagerfeld's private collection hit the auction block
Karl Lagerfeld is known the world over for his impeccable taste when it comes to fashion, and now his interior design choices will be hitting the auction block in Zurich this month.
From Munch to Moss: Auction stars of this week
No less than nine auctions will take place across four days at Zurich's Koller. With paintings, watches, jewelry and design going under the gavel, we pick our favorites.
Dutch Still Life and Van Cleef & Arpels: Hitting the auction block this spring
Giacometti, Renoir and Ai Weiwei
From Impressionism to contemporary art, it's all going under the hammer at Koller, Zurich, from November 30 to December 3.

Realized prices "Koller "

DIAMANT-ARMBAND, Frankreich, um 1930.
Platin.\nDekoratives geometrisch durchbrochenes Armband ganz ausgefasst mit 324 Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 16.00 ct. Französische Platinmarken. B ca. 2,2 cm, L ca. 17,8 cm Koller
ARMBANDUHR, AUTOMATIC MIT MONDPHASE, AUDEMARS PIGUET, 90er Jahre.
Gelbgold 750.\nRef. C 21242. Goldgehäuse Nr. 242. Crèmefarbenes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, goldfarbenen Zeigern, Wochentags- und Datums-Anzeige, Mondphase. Automatic, Werk Nr. 277999, Cal. AP 2124 (Jaeger) mit Goldrotor. Schwarzes Lederband mit Original-Schnalle. D 33 mm. Koller
GOLD-PERLEN-SAUTOIR, um 1950.
Gelbgold 750, 170g.\nLange, dekorative Kette aus zahlreichen kleinen, gerippten Goldkugeln von ca. 4,8 mm Ø, alternierend aufgezogen mit zahlreichen, barocken Biwa-Zuchtperlen. L ca. 510 cm. Koller
Décrets des Sens sanctionnes par la volupte. Ouvrage nouveau enrichi
Gay/L. I, 835 - Cohen/R. 275 - Pia Enfer 305 - Galitzin 462. - Sehr seltenes Erotikum der französischen Revolutionszeit in einem fabelhaften Einband. - "Les vignettes sont curieuses et ont dû servir à illustrer un ouvrage anglais" (Cohen). Die Kupfertafeln jeweils mit bildlicher Darstellung im oberen Drittel, darunter gest. Text. - Minimal gebräunt und anfangs leicht fingerfleckig. - Provenienz: Exlibris D. L. Salomons. - Bibliothèque Nordmann. - Christie's 5447, Nr. 158. Koller
KAMINPENDULE "AU NEGRE PORTEFAIX"
spätes Empire, nach einem Entwurf von J.A. REICHE (Jean-André Reiche, 1752-1817), Paris, 19. Jh.\nVergoldete bzw. geschwärzte Bronze und Messing. Laufender Mohr mit Gehstock, Hut, Feldflasche und Brief, auf dem Rücken das ballenförmige Werkgehäuse tragend, auf ovalem Sockel mit Quetschfüssen. Emailzifferblatt mit römischen Stunden- und arabischen Minutenzahlen. Ankerwerk mit 1/2-Stundenschlag auf Glocke. Vergoldete Beschläge und Applikationen in Form von Affe auf Seil, Palmen und Körben mit Papagei. Kleine Fehlstelle. 1 Fuss ersetzt. 28x10x37 cm.\nProvenienz: Privatbesitz, Deutschland. J.A. Reiche, Sohn eines Leipziger Cafébesitzers, liess sich während der Regierungszeit von König Louis XVI in Paris an der Rue Notre-Dame-de-Nazareth nieder, wo er bis zu seinem Tode als Hersteller und Händler von Bronzen tätig war. 1785 wurde ihm die Meisterwürde verliehen. Reiches Entwürfe für Pendulen befinden sich heute im "Cabinet des Estampes" der Bibliothèque Nationale ("Dépôts Légaux 1788-1810 Reiche"), darunter auch "Duchesse de Berry, allaitant le Duc de Bordeaux", die Serie der weiblichen Gelehrten, "Le Porte-Faix blanc et le nègre", "La Laitière" und Motive mit anderen Berufen sowie der Entwurf "Le Char de Télémaque", das Motiv einer Pendule von A. Ravrio. Koller
Koller has 303 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Koller

Koller
Hardturmstrasse 102
CH-8031 Zurich
+41 / 44 445 63 63
+41 / 44 273 19 66
office@kollerauctions.ch