Piguet Hôtel des Ventes

Founded in 1978, PIGUET HÔTEL DES VENTES has established itself as a renowned auction house in Switzerland and abroad since its resumption in 2006 by Bernard Piguet. With a dual background in art history and economics, Bernard Piguet has transformed this traditional auction house into a modern company, using advanced management methods and professional services to buyers and sellers.

Its strategic location in the heart of Geneva and the quality of the sales rapidly promoted PIGUET HÔTEL DES VENTES on the international scene, attracting a large number of buyers around the world and guaranteeing the best results to sellers.

With a dynamic team of over 20 professionals, Bernard Piguet offers the experience of experts and external consultants to advise you in selling your artworks.

  • Switzerland

Blog posts about "Piguet Hôtel des Ventes"

Realized prices "Piguet Hôtel des Ventes "

Paire de binocles en or 375 d'époque restauration, L. 16 cm (déployées)
Paire de binocles en or 375 d'époque restauration, L. 16 cm (déployées) Piguet Hôtel des Ventes
Paire de fauteuils style Louis XV, XIXe s.,noyer mouluré à décor de
en noyer mouluré à décor de fleurettes, consoles d'accotoirs en coup de fouet, pieds galbés, garniture en velours vert et crème  Piguet Hôtel des Ventes
Plat ovale à contour filet droit en argent, Minerve1, 970g
Plat ovale à contour filet droit en argent, Minerve 1er titre, larg. 45 cm, 970g Piguet Hôtel des Ventes
Tapis de prière Beloutch à semis de losanges sur fond brun et bleu, 92x142 cm
Tapis de prière Beloutch, Afghanistan, à semis de losanges sur fond brun et bleu, ancien, 92x142 cm Piguet Hôtel des Ventes
Ensemble de 10 règles en bois, Angleterre, fin XIXe - début XXe s.
, comptant 4 règles plates et 6 pliables avec charnières en laiton, échelles principalement en pouces et centimètres Piguet Hôtel des Ventes
Piguet Hôtel des Ventes has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Piguet Hôtel des Ventes

Hôtel des Ventes de Genève
Rue Prévost-Martin 51
1205 Geneva
+4122 320 11 77
info@hoteldesventes.ch
expertise@hoteldesventes.ch