Blog posts about "Historia Auktionshaus"

There’s something for everyone at Historia Auktionshaus
April is a busy month for the German auction house Historia Auctionshaus. From the 18th to 26th of April the house will sell jewelry, ceramics, furniture, sculpture and paintings. In total the house will have six auctions suitable for all budgets.
Highlights at Historia Auktionshaus
On 25th and 26th February Historia Auktionshaus will host their 124th auction. From Chinese craftsmanship to world-class art and diamond-set jewels Barnebys have selected impressive lots from the sale. Click on the pictures to check out the auction.

Realized prices "Historia Auktionshaus "

Bodenvase, China, 20
Bodenvase, China, 20. Jh., umlaufend prunkvoller Dekor mit Vogel und Blumen, Ziervergoldung, seitliche Handhaben in Gestalt von Drachen, H. 54 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Büste des Lazare
Büste des Lazare Hoche, Sevres, um 1900, Bisquit, u. bez., Blindmarke, Harrrisse, auf Holzsockel, H. 42 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Japanisches Okimono
Japanisches Okimono um 1900, stehende Figur mit ausgebreitetem Rollbild auf dem eine Schar von Kröten hinaufklettert, qualitätvoll geschnitzte Elfenbeinfigur mit geschwärzten Gravuren, unter dem Stand sign., H. 19 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Willibald Demmel
Willibald Demmel (München 1914 - 1989 Gstadt/Chiemsee), Alte Mühle bei Mauerkirchen, Öl/Karton, u. li. sign., verso betitelt, dat. 1977 u. sign, 60 x 50 cm, Rahmen Historia Auktionshaus
Georg Tappert (1880-1957), bedeutender dt
Georg Tappert (1880-1957), bedeutender dt. Expressionist, stehender, weiblicher Akt, Holzschnitt auf Japan, verso Nachlassstempel u. Signatur von Annalise Tappert, Plattenmaße 28 x 20 cm, Blattmaße 37 x 26 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Historia Auktionshaus has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Historia Auktionshaus

Historia Auktionshaus
Kalckreuthstr. 4/5 ·
10777 Berlin ·
+49 30 218 18 18 ·
info@historia.de