Artime Enchères

The auction house ARTIME ENCHÈRES was co-founded in April 2014 by Jean-Claude Racapé and Guy Julien Pichelin Kalfon, with the assistance of Christophe Lambert. Sales of furniture and artworks are held in the prestigious Château du Rouvray, located between Paris and Deauville. Every year, ARTIME ENCHÈRES organizes four sales around four major annual events. Taking place over the course of a weekend, each sale consists of a classic art sale on Saturday afternoon and a modern and contemporary art sale on Sunday afternoon. Public exhibitions last a week and allow you to explore the lots for sale in the unique setting of the Château du Rouvray. The auction house ARTIME ENCHÈRES also welcomes you in his Paris office near Drouot.

Blog posts about "Artime Enchères"

Realized prices "Artime Enchères "

Fontaine d'applique comprenant un déversoir et un bassin en laiton
Fontaine d'applique comprenant un déversoir et un bassin en laiton gravé. Support en chêne mouluré et sculpté. 177 x 58 cm. Artime Enchères
Table ronde monoxyle. Le plateau repose sur un
Table ronde monoxyle. Le plateau repose sur un piétement circulaire évasé vers le bas. Bois à patine brun noir, restauration indigène sur la périphérie du plateau à l'aide d'agrafe métallique. Éthiopie. Haut. : 39 cm - Diam. : 88 cm Artime Enchères
VV CATZ (XXe siècle). Nu féminin assis.
VV CATZ (XXe siècle). Nu féminin assis. Sculpture en platre portant la signature gravée en creux VV Catz et daté 1942. Haut. 88 cm Artime Enchères
Galerie KURDE (Perse), début du 20e siècle. Fond brun décoré par
Galerie KURDE (Perse), début du 20e siècle. Fond brun décoré par sept médaillons enrichis de fleurs et animaux stylisés. Trois bordures entourent le tapis à décor géométrique. 472 x 98cm" Expert : Frank KASSAPIAN Artime Enchères
Jean VIMENET (1914 -1999) L'Ane dans la bananeraie, 1965 (Crête)
Jean VIMENET (1914 -1999) L'Ane dans la bananeraie, 1965 (Crête) Huile sur toile. Signée, datée en bas à droite. 55 x 46 cm (encadrée 61 x 53 cm) Artime Enchères
Artime Enchères has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Artime Enchères

Artime Enchères
Château du Rouvray - « La Maison Brûlée »
1, avenue René Coty - R.D. n° 438
Moulineaux
France 76530
artimecontact@gmail.com
02 35 18 21 00