Asium

Asium is an online auction house specializing in Asian art. Asium arose from thee meeting between three auctioneers and experts in Asian Art.

Asium offers valuation and sales for all types of Asian artworks. The team of auctioneers consists of Cécile Dupuis, Alexandre Millon and Lucas Tavel.

Blog posts about "Asium"

Realized prices "Asium "

CHINE, Epoques Yuan-Ming
Deux vases à vin en céramique. Asium
Boucle de ceinture en jade blanc
à motif de chilong réhaussé d?éléments émaillés rouge incrustés. Largeur : 9 cm Fêles naturels de la pierre, trous pour fixer les rehauts en émaux. A Chinese 18th century white jade belt buckle with inlaid red enamel elements. Natural stone hairlines. ?? ???? Asium
Bol en porcelaine ?Doucai?
à décor de rinceaux et fleurs. Marque apocryphe Chenghua sous la base, époque Yongzheng. Diamètre 12.7 cm Un fêle et une légère égrenure. A Chinese 18th century doucai bowl with flowers and scrolls. Chenghua apocryphal mark at the base. ?? ???? Asium
Élégante et rare paire de coupes en jade épinard sculpté
représentant une section de tronc de pin, les rebords reprenant un décor de b?ufs de bois et écorce, une branche de pin ornant le rebord et formant une délicate anse. Hauteur : 7,5 cm Largeur : 19.5 cm Profondeur : 13 cm Usures. Provenance: collection privée, Paris, France. A pair of Chinese 18th century spinach jade carved bowls with trunk section design and handles formed with pine branch carved at the edge. Provenance: private collection, Paris, France. ?? ???? Asium
Suzuki Harunobu (1725-1770)(Attribué à)
Chuban Vase et bouquet d?iris, lis et chrysanthèmes 268 x 193 mm Usures, pliures. Provenance : Collection Spoerry, inventorié dans le carnet de collection sous le numéro 132 Suzuki Harunobu (1725-1770) (Attributed) Chuban Vase with chrysantemums, lillies and Irises Provenance: Spoerry collection, mentioned in the collector?s personal inventory under the number 132 Asium
Asium has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Asium

Asium Paris
3 rue de Provence
75009 Paris

+33 1 47 27 93 29