Hampel

Hampel Fine Art Auctions is a German auction house located in the museum quarter of Munich. They auction high-quality objects of art of different categories: Old Master paintings as well as paintings of the 19th/20th century, pieces of furniture, sculptures, decorative arts, Asian art, modern art as well as clocks and jewellery. Hampel Fine Art Auctions also offer exclusive collections of private provenance.

Blog posts about "Hampel"

Realized prices "Hampel "

196 Eleganter Salontisch des Second Empire
Höhe: 90 cm. Breite: 127 cm. Tiefe: 71 cm. Frankreich, Stil Napoleon III., um 1870. Hampel
724 Zwei Fayence-Teller
Fayence-Teller, dekoriert mit profilem Dekor und Bekrönung. D.: ca. 22,5 cm. Elsaß, 18./19. Jhdt. (5709345) Hampel
1243 Hohe Überfangglasvase in Art von Schneider
Höhe: 44,5 cm. Hampel
1270 Paar Putti
Höhe: ca. 56 cm. Süddeutschland, 18. Jahrhundert. Hampel
900 Holzmörser
Holzmörser mit abgesetztem Fuß und drei Maskaronen unterhalb der Lippe. Punzierter Dekor. Dazugehöriges Pistill. Durchmesser: 26 cm. 19. Jahrhundert. (6620114) Hampel
Hampel has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Hampel

Hampel
Hampel Fine Art Auctions GmbH & Co KG
Schellingstr. 44
80799 Munich / Germany
T: +49 (0)89-28 804-0
F: +49 (0)89-28 804-300
office@hampel-auctions.com