Auktionshaus an der Ruhr

Blog posts about "Auktionshaus an der Ruhr"

Realized prices "Auktionshaus an der Ruhr "

Marc Chagall (1887 Wizebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de Vence)
The Song of Songs III, Charles Sorlier after Chagall, Mourlot, Paris 1975, color lithograph/ Exhibition poster for Japan, Sorlier posters, 80 cm x 60 cm, 'France Nice, Musée National, Message Biblique Marc Chagall' and in Japanese referred Marc Chagall (1887 Wizebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de Vence) The Song of Songs III, Charles Sorlier nach Chagall, Mourlot, Paris 1975, Farblithografie/Austellungsplakat für Japan, Sorlier Plakate, 80 cm x 60 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, 'France Nice, Musée National, Message Biblique Marc Chagall' und auf japanisch bezeichnet Auktionshaus an der Ruhr
Takouba/Mandingo Tuaregschwert, Niger, um 1900, Griff mit Lederumwicklung u
Takouba/Mandingo Tuaregschwert, Niger, um 1900, Griff mit Lederumwicklung und sehr seltener zweiter Stoßklinge, Lederscheide mit versilberten Messingapplikationen und komplettem Tragegehänge, Dolchklinge Länge 48 cm, Gesamtlänge 79 cm, leicht flugrostig Auktionshaus an der Ruhr
Ikone mit der heiligen Kaiserin Helena und Kostantin
Ikone mit der heiligen Kaiserin Helena und Kostantin \n\nBalkan, 19. Jh., Tempera auf Holz, 28,8 cm x 22,4 cm, partiell minimal beschädigt, Zertifikat vom Ikonenmuseum Schloss Autenried bei Günzburg vorhanden Auktionshaus an der Ruhr
Convolute silver objects
7 parts, 835 silver, Wilkens, Bremen, one round tray, diameter 27 cm, 2 small bowls, width 11 cm, all parts under the side with half moon and crown, fine content and master mark punt, total weight ca. 593 g ; Small sugar spoon, 800 silver, length 7 cm, underpinned with fine content, weight approx. 15 g; Coffee pot with wooden handle, England, early 20th century, 925 silver, length 24,5 cm, on the lid and side with walking lion, sign and year letters dotted, weight approx. 330 g; Lid pot, 1st half of the 20th century, silver plated, height 12 cm, length 15.5 cm, weight approx. 455 g; Stand B. F. Rogers Silver Co., Massachusetts, silver plated, diameter 23 cm, perforated on the underside with manufacturer's mark Auktionshaus an der Ruhr
Keschan
Keschan Persia, wool on cotton, 420 cm x 300 cm, center with stain Auktionshaus an der Ruhr
Auktionshaus an der Ruhr has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshaus an der Ruhr

Auktionshaus an der Ruhr
TELEFON: 0049 (0)208 3059081
FAX: 0049 (0)208 4391735
MAIL: info@auktionshausanderruhr.de
ADRESSE: Delle 45 | D-45468 Mülheim