Morand & Morand

For over 50 years MORAND Auction House has held auctions in the premises of Drouot in Paris.

The team of auctioneers, composed of Richard Morand & Ludovic Morand, assisted by Romain Revol, holds regular auctions in a variety of fields such as furniture, art objects, jewellery, wine and many others. You will also find many collectibles such as old postcards, philately, numismatics, old toys, aviation objects, etc.

MORAND Auction House inventories and estimates your artworks for free and with confidentiality.

Blog posts about "Morand & Morand"

Realized prices "Morand & Morand "

20 spécimens de lépidoptères papillons
20 spécimens de lépidoptères (papillons) présentés en boîte entomologique vitrée sous forme d'un cercle : belle présentation atypique, idéal décoration comprenant l'espèce : - Deliss Timorensis. collectés… - Morand - 13/12/2015 Morand & Morand
Souvenirs d'Indochine du Capitaine d'Infanterie Levasseur
Souvenirs d'Indochine du Capitaine d'Infanterie Levasseur, Aide de Camp du Gouverneur Général, de 1888 à la Première guerre mondiale. - Morand - 14/03/2012 Morand & Morand
PARIS. Paire de vases Médicis sur piédouche en porcelaine à décor polychrome de fleurs rehaussé d'or. XIXème siècle. Haut. : 29 cm. - Morand - 20/10/2017 Morand & Morand
14 CARTES POSTALES USINES & INDUSTRIES: Dépts 79 à 90
14 CARTES POSTALES USINES & INDUSTRIES: Dépts 79 à 90. Dont" Ailly le Haut Clocher-Sortie de l'Usine (couleurs), La Seyne-Entrée des ouvriers aux ateliers des Forges et Chantiers, Chatellerault-Manufacture… - Morand - 26/11/2012 Morand & Morand
Alfred Duprat (1882-974)
Alfred Duprat (1882-974) Vue de la mairie de Ciboure Aquarelle signée, située et datée '6 sept. 1919' en bas à gauche. 46 x 61 cm - Morand - 23/06/2014 Morand & Morand
Morand & Morand has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Morand & Morand

Morand
3 rue Ernest Renan
75015 Paris
volontaire@etudemorand.com
+33 (0)1 40 56 91 96