Lamas Bolaño

Lamas Bolaño Auctions is a leading spanish jewellery, antiques and paintings auction house. Its service is guaranteed by over 50 years of experience in this field.

  • Spain
Objects "Lamas Bolaño"

Blog posts about "Lamas Bolaño"

Realized prices "Lamas Bolaño "

Untitled. Mixed media on paper.
Untitled. Mixed media on paper. <br> Will Faber (Saarbrücken, Alemania, 1901-Barcelona, 1987) Sin título. Técnica mixta sobre papel. Firmado. 60 x 50 cm. Lamas Bolaño
Ceramic phrenology head
Ceramic phrenology head Cabeza en cerámica esmaltada representando las zonas craneales desarrolladas por la frenología, teoría popularizada en Estados Unidos por los hermanos Fowler, s.XX. Alt. 28 cm. Lamas Bolaño
Male portrait. Oil on canvas
Male portrait. Oil on canvas <br> Josep Miquel Serrano (Barcelona, 1912-1982) Retrato de caballero. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 81 x 65 cm. Lamas Bolaño
Iridiscent glass centrepiece
Iridiscent glass centrepiece Centro diseño caracola en vidrio iridiscente tipo Tiffany, s.XX. Long. 25 cm. Lamas Bolaño
Hybrid. Mixed media on paper.
Hybrid. Mixed media on paper. <br> Josep Granyer (Barcelona, 1899-1983) Ser híbrido. Técnica mixta sobre papel. Firmado. 21,5 x 17,5 cm. Lamas Bolaño

Find address and telephone number to Lamas Bolaño

Lamas Bolaño Subastas
Carrer del Rosselló, 229
08008 Barcelona
Spain
email: subastas@lamasbolano.com
Tel: +34 934 151 766