Eppli

Established 30 years ago, Eppli is a german family-run auction house specializing in jewellery, watches, coins and gold. Eppli has a big interest for and expertise in jewellery of all kinds. Eppli provides an online auction service, making it easy for customers to participate no matter where in the world they might be. Eppli has a team of experts among their employees that include art historians, geologists, experts in jewellery, and more. Even though Eppli has an area of specialization, they also sell art, sculptures, vintage fashion, and much more at their auctions.

Objects "Eppli"

Blog posts about "Eppli"

Moulin Rouge at Auction
A personal collection of items belonging to famous Moulin Rouge dancer Dorothea ‘Miss Doris’ Haug are up for auction in Germany.
This is thriller, thriller night: Halloween at Barnebys
From jack-o'-lanterns, endless amounts of candy corn and costumes, Halloween is the the perfect time to bring out your inner and child!
Inspiration: In the summertime
Whether you have a summer of cookouts ahead, you're hitting the festival scene or adding a little summer warmth to your interiors, check out the hottest lots on Barnebys for this summer.

Realized prices "Eppli "

WENDLING, MAGARETHA: Portät einer Dame mit Hochzeitshaube, 1919
Öl/Platte (besch.), 43x31 cm, monogrammiert C.W. (Carl Wendling; 1851-1914), verso bez. "Zur Erinnerung an Carl Wendling, gezeichnet von Margarethe Wendling, 1919", Craquelé, Rahmen (besch.), Altersspuren. Eppli
LOUIS VUITTON VINTAGE sportive Umhängetasche "CHANTILLY".
Monogram Canvas Serie, Rindslederapplikation mit schöner Patina, leicht fleckig. Lederinnenfutter im gepflegten Zustand!! Eppli
KOCH & BERGFELD Außergewöhnliche Korbschale, Silber, 20. Jh.
Marken 925, MZ. Maße ca. 28,8 x 19 x 18 cm, Kratzer, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Eppli
PATEK PHILIPPE Schale, Collection 2010.
LIMOGES, Weißporzellan mit grünem Fond und einem goldstaffierten ornamentalen Dekor, limitierte Auflage, ca. 20x15,5cm. Altersspuren. \n\nRefAnti15818 Eppli
Wandteller, Mitte 20.Jh.
junge Frau unter einer Laterne vor dem Eiffelturm. Polychromer Dekor, rs. Widmung, Alterssch., L. ca. 34 cm Eppli

Find address and telephone number to Eppli

Eppli Am Marktplatz
Stuttgart-Mitte,
Bärenstraße 6+8
Tel. 0711 – 2 36 94 42
Fax 0711 – 72 23 27 65
Eppli Juweliere, private sales
Bärenstraße 5
Tel. 0711 – 55 32 39 827
Fax 0711 – 72 23 27 65
Eppli Münzhandel
L. Echterdingen
Heilbronner Str. 9–13
Tel. 0711 – 7 94 65 90-0
Eppli Im Königsbau
Stuttgart-Mitte
Königstraße 28
Tel. 0711 – 72 23 03 00
Fax 0711 – 72 23 27 65
Eppli In L. Echterdingen
L. Echterdingen
Heilbronner Str. 9–13
Tel. 0711 – 2 20 90 87
Repräsentanz Reutlingen
Wilhelmstraße 116
Tel. 0 71 21 – 6 28 72 35