NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG

Neumeister is an auctions house located in Munich, Germany.
A paramount at Neumeister`s is dealing with extraordinary art in a fair and trustful manner while focusing both on the art object and the client. In order to ensure this, they provide a team of up to 20 highly specialised art historians, many of them holding a doctorate degree. They have also built up a strong network of international experts and renowned partners in all key areas.
As a multi-genre auction house with over 12.000 lots in more than12 annual auctions and special sales, private collectors, experts and museums because of their successful sales trust them. This particularly applies to their key areas 19th century art and Modern and Contemporary Art. Their head office is located in Munich and they have representative offices in Berlin, Cologne, Vienna, Zurich and the USA.

Blog posts about "NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG"

Realized prices "NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG "

VASEN, 2 Stück Gallé, NAncy, 1900 - 1910.
Violett und Grün. Auf der Wandung bezeichnet Gallé. H. 10 cm. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
FRITZ OSSWALD. Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton Aufgezogen.
Feldarbeiter in sommerlicher Landschaft \nRechts unten signiert. auf Karton aufgezogen. 45 x 56 cm (Oval). Rahmen min. besch. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
UNBEKANNTER KÜNSTLER. Frauenakt, Öl auf Leinwand.
Links oben S. Vikatos signiert. 86,5 x 61,5 cm ohne Rahmen. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
GEORGES BRAQUE. FARBRADIERUNG AUF VELIN.
VASE DE FLEURS JAUNES\n48 x 35 cm, rechts unten mit Bleistift signiert und links nummeriert. In der Platte nochmals signiert. Exemplar 219/300. Rahmen. Werkverzeichnis: Maeght 1039, Vallier (Appendix) S. 295. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
KONVOLUT, Tassen und Untertassen, unter anderem Meissen und Fürstenberg.
Verschiedene Dekore: grünes Kleeblatt mit Liebe-Glaube-Hoffnung-Symbolen und Spruch, Goldranken mit Spruch und bunte Blumenranken mit Spruch. Goldstaffagen. NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG
NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to NEUMEISTER Münchener Kunstauktionshaus GmbH & Co. KG

Neumeister Alte Kunst-Moderne
Barer Straße 37
80799 München
T +49 (0) 89 23 17 10 - 0
F +49 (0) 89 23 17 10-55
info(at)neumeister.com