Oger-Blanchet

Founded by Master Bernard Oger in 2002, Oger-Blanchet has since established itself as a front-runner in the auction house industry. When Mr. Adrien Blanchet joined as partner he brought with him a dynamism that added to the longevity and promising future of Oger-Blanchet.

Oger-Blanchet organises between twenty and thirty public auctions a year. Whether ordinary, prestigious or specialised auctions, the sales meet a consistent standard of valuation which has helped to build Oger-Blanchet's reputation as a trusted and respected auction house.

Objects "Oger-Blanchet"

Blog posts about "Oger-Blanchet"

Thanksgiving Tablescapes for All Tastes
Whether you're hosting or guesting, Thanksgiving dinner can be stressful. All the preparation, cooking, decorating- there are a lot of things to think about! But don't fret, Barnebys is here to help! We have put together a list of lots from current auctions that will make your Thanksgiving the talk of the town! So relax and let us set your table!

Realized prices "Oger-Blanchet "

Boîte ronde en écaille
Boîte ronde en écaille, le couvercle orné d'une miniature à décor d'un couple galant dans un paysage. Début du XIXème siècle. Diam.: 5,7 cm - Oger - Blanchet - 13/03/2015 Oger-Blanchet
Ludwig MIES VAN DER ROHE & THONET
Ludwig MIES VAN DER ROHE & THONET Chaise modèle «MR533» du référencier de l'artiste en métal tubulaire nickelé formant piétement et dossier. Fond de siège et dossier en cuir havane à piqûres sellier. Haut.… - Oger - Blanchet - 01/07/2016 Oger-Blanchet
Vittorio DE CARLO (1937/39-2015)
Vittorio DE CARLO (1937/39-2015) Rennes dans la nuit Lithographie en couleurs justifiée et signée. 47 x 62 cm (dimensions de la feuille: 50 x 67 cm) - Oger - Blanchet - 19/12/2017 Oger-Blanchet
Quatre mouchoirs: Un chiffré ID à décor de roseaux
Quatre mouchoirs: Un chiffré ID à décor de roseaux, entourage en dentelle de Valenciennes. Un chiffré AM (reprises) à entourage dentelle de Valenciennes. Un à frise grecque à entourage dentelle de Valenciennes.… - Oger - Blanchet - 10/11/2015 Oger-Blanchet
TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS 1940
TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS 1940 Paire d'appliques en bronze doré partiellement patiné vert à deux bras de lumières en volutes et dalle de verre à corps circulaire blanc. Haut. 31 cm - Oger - Blanchet - 24/05/2017 Oger-Blanchet

Find address and telephone number to Oger-Blanchet

Oger-Blanchet
22, rue Drout
75009 Paris

Tel. +33 (0) 142 46 9695
Email: contact@ogerblanchet.fr