Fine Art Auction

Fine Art Auction is a Swedish auction house that is run by the Åsebring family. They have been in the arts trade since 1951. Today, they invest primarily in online auctions all year round, where they sell quality art objects, and also exclusive watches and jewellery. Fine Art Auction have a considerably longer display time for their objects than regular auctions, as well as bid time, namely up to 25 days.

Realized prices "Fine Art Auction "

Robert Thegerström 1857-1919
"Fors"\nOlja på duk 54x65cm\nSign och daterad Gastein 1886\n\nFrakt med bussgods 600kr, packat och försäkrat. Fine Art Auction
Stefan W Igelström f. 1953
"Picknick på stranden"\nAkryl på japanskt papper, 106x70cm\nSign\nHandgjord ram\n\nFrakt med bussgods 800kr, packat och försäkrat. Fine Art Auction
Mats Theselius f.1956
CHAISE LONGUE KÄLLEMO 1992 RÖD BILLACKERAD STOMME RÖD SKINNKLÄDSEL PÅ PIRELLIBAND UPPFÄLLBAR I BÄGGE ÄNDAR FILTKLÄTT FÖRVARINGSUTRYMME SKYLTMÄRKT MATS THESELIUS NO 27/50 KÄLLEMO AB VÄRNAMO SWEDEN HÖJD 73 LÄNGD 215 CM; MINDRE REPOR."\nTransport till ArtMove utlämningsställen i\nStockholm, Göteborg och Malmö 1200kr Fine Art Auction
Ulrica Hydman Vallien f.1938
Ansikten\nOlja på duk, 89x116cm\nSign\n\nFrakt med bussgods 1000kr, packat och försäkrat. Fine Art Auction
Yrjö Edelmann
Packed Grey And Blue Heaven\nOlja på duk 60x50cm\nSignerad o daterad 2002\n\nFrakt med bussgods 800kr, packat och försäkrat. inom Sverige. Fine Art Auction
Fine Art Auction has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Fine Art Auction

Fine Art Auction
Ulriksbergspromenaden 2
352 36 Växjö
T: 070-975 15 00
E-post: artpeder@gmail.com