FauveParis

FauveParis is a new auction house based in Paris, specialised in works of art, design and lifestyle. FauveParis is located in a unique place of 550 m² near Bastille and offers a new way of thinking about art auctions: creative, easy but qualitative.
Its name comes from the Fauve artists (Matisse, Derain, Vlaminck, Braque, Dufy, etc.) who, at the beginning of the 20th century, had the audacious will to deeply reconsider their discipline.

Blog posts about "FauveParis"

Realized prices "FauveParis "

Kiki of Paris (né en 1945) Le Matin du monde, de la série "Un été
Kiki of Paris (né en 1945) Le Matin du monde, de la série "Un été vénitien" - Bibione2008Photographie argentique signée et datée au dos (série de 2000)Silver photography24 x 30,5 cmCette photographie est enregistrée dans les archives du Saffra Art Trust FauveParis
ZEVS (né en 1977) Apple liquidated
ZEVS (né en 1977) Apple liquidated Lithographie, épreuve d'artiste signée en bas à droite et numérotée IX/X. Timbre sec de l'éditeur FauveParis
Château Margaux, Margaux
Château Margaux, Margaux 3 bouteilles 1976 FauveParis
Dimosthenis Kokkinidis (né en 1929) Bord de mer
Dimosthenis Kokkinidis (né en 1929) Bord de mer Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, contresignée, titrée et datée au dos ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: oil on canvas signed on the lower left, countersigned, titled and dated on the back FauveParis
Jouet Citroën Camion benne basculante rouge
Mécanique, châssis et toit noir, éclairage électrique (b.o sans couvercle). A red tipper truck, mechanical, black roof and chassis, electric lights. FauveParis
FauveParis has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to FauveParis

FauveParis
49 rue Saint-Sabin
75011 Paris

Tel +33 (0)1 55 28 80 90
Fax +33 (0)1 85 08 40 33
contact@fauveparis.com