Lux-Auction

LUX-AUCTION is an auction house based in Altwies, Luxembourg.

The LUX-AUCTION team curates sales of coherent and prestigious art collections. Through qualitative catalogues, LUX-AUCTION arouses the curiosity and interest of potential international buyers.

Many specialties are represented, including silverware, contemporary art, Asian art, jewellery, furniture, photography, wine and many more.

LUX-AUCTION representatives are always available for their customers, both sellers and buyers.

  • Luxembourg
Objects "Lux-Auction"

Blog posts about "Lux-Auction"

Realized prices "Lux-Auction "

Aquarelle "danseuse grecque" de Herman Richer (1866-1942) Aquarelle représentant une danseuse grecque, habillée de voilage. Signée en bas à droite. Dimensions: H: 102, L: 69 cm Biographie: Herman… - Lux-Auction - 21/10/2018 Lux-Auction
Cazanove (lot de 3 bouteilles) Sherry Brandy Liqueur ( très ancien) - Lux-Auction - 21/10/2018 Lux-Auction
Bague or blanc ornée en clos d'un saphir taille à degrés NATUREL CEYLAN d'un bleu intense pesant 2,01 c. Monture et entourage rehaussés par 36 diamants baguettes de qualité G/ VS pour 1 c. env. - Or 4,33… - Lux-Auction - 16/06/2018 Lux-Auction
Exceptionnelle bague or blanc anneaux
Exceptionnelle bague or blanc anneaux stylisés joaillerie sertie de diamants taille moderne pour 1,50 c env G/VS soutenant un rare, et importantSaphir NATURELovale probablement Ceylan decouleur rougepesant… - Lux-Auction - 20/03/2016 Lux-Auction
PENDULE "L'AMOUR ET L'AMITIE" LOUIS
PENDULE "L'AMOUR ET L'AMITIE" LOUIS XVI En bronze doré et marbre blanc, composée d'une pendule borne centrale en marbre à grand cadran émaillé,encadrée par une figure féminine vêtue à l'Antiques symbolisant… - Lux-Auction - 20/03/2016 Lux-Auction

Find address and telephone number to Lux-Auction

Lux-Auction
Hôtel des Ventes de Luxembourg
16, route de Filsdorf
L-5671 Altwies
info@lux-auction.com
+235 621 278 152