Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions, established 7 years ago, is located in the prestigious setting of Palazzo Odescalchi in the center of Rome. With their team of young and dynamic experts they will help you buy and sell at their auctions. Minerva provides 10 auctions a year where you can find Paintings and Drawings, Ancient Art of the 19th century, Modern and Contemporary Art, Photography, Jewellery, Silver and Watches, Books, Autographs and Prints, Furniture and Decorative Objects.

  • Italy

Blog posts about "Minerva Auctions"

Capturing Beauty: Photographs and Fine Jewelry at Auction
Here are the highlights of the upcoming photography and jewelry sales of Minerva Auctions and Finarte in Italy.
Bob Marley to Fidel Castro: Who was behind the lens of the 20th century's historical moments?
From Bob Marley's Exodus tour to Fidel Castro at the UNO General Assembly in 1960, we take a look at those behind the lens of some of the 20th century's most historical moments.

Realized prices "Minerva Auctions "

Host, Matthaeus
De numeratione emendata, veteribus Latinis et Graecis vsitata Minerva Auctions
Architettura - Fotografie
Architettura in Italia ed Europa Minerva Auctions
Pronti, Domenico Nuova racc olta rappresentante i
Pronti, Domenico Nuova racc olta rappresentante i costumi reli giosi ci vili , e mili tari degli antic hi egiziani, estruchi, greci , e romani Roma, Presso il Sud, s.d. (ma c.ca 1810). In 8° oblungo. Frontespizio, 48 tavole numerate e la Pianta delle Terme Diocleziane supplita nel suo primiero stato tutto interamente inciso in rame, qualche arrossatura e fioritura, tavola n. IX con margine inferiore più corto, legatura originale in mezza pelle marrone, al dorso liscio tassello in pelle rossa con autore e titolo in oro, sciupati gli angoli. *** Celebre raccolta iconografica riguardante vestiario, strumenti musicali, utensili dell'antichità. Cicognara 1769; Graesse V, 450. Minerva Auctions
Roma - Biondo, Flavio - Fauno, Lucio
Roma ristaurata, et Italia illustrata. Tradotte in buona lingua volgare per Lucio Fauno Venezia, [ Michele Tramezzino], 1542. In 8°. Grande marca tipografica della Sibilla al frontespizio ed in fine volume, capilettera ornati, lievi restauri alle prime carte, gore d'acqua, legatura del sec. XX in mezza pelle. Firma di appartenenza al frontespizio. 1 1544 Minerva Auctions
Anello
A white gold and diamond ring Minerva Auctions
Minerva Auctions has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions
Palazzo Odescalchi
Piazza SS. Apostlarna 80-00187 Rom
Tel: +39 06 6791107
Fax: +39 06 69923077
E-post: info@minervaauctions.com