Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions, established 7 years ago, is located in the prestigious setting of Palazzo Odescalchi in the center of Rome. With their team of young and dynamic experts they will help you buy and sell at their auctions. Minerva provides 10 auctions a year where you can find Paintings and Drawings, Ancient Art of the 19th century, Modern and Contemporary Art, Photography, Jewellery, Silver and Watches, Books, Autographs and Prints, Furniture and Decorative Objects.

  • Italy

Blog posts about "Minerva Auctions"

Capturing Beauty: Photographs and Fine Jewelry at Auction
Here are the highlights of the upcoming photography and jewelry sales of Minerva Auctions and Finarte in Italy.
Bob Marley to Fidel Castro: Who was behind the lens of the 20th century's historical moments?
From Bob Marley's Exodus tour to Fidel Castro at the UNO General Assembly in 1960, we take a look at those behind the lens of some of the 20th century's most historical moments.

Realized prices "Minerva Auctions "

Barbieri, Eugenio
Paris Match Minerva Auctions
Orecchini pendenti
Orecchini pendenti in oro bianco 18kt e diamanti parte superiore a volute, centrale in linea, terminale a fiore, diamanti taglio brillante e huit-huit per tot ct 3 ca\nPeso gr 13 lungh cm 4\nA white gold and diamond pendant earrings Minerva Auctions
Aretino, Pietro La terza, et vltima parte de
Aretino, Pietro La terza, et vltima parte de ragionamenti [Londra], appresso Gio. Andrea del Melagrano [ma John Wolf], 1589. In 8°. Medaglione al frontespizio con ritratto di profilo dell'Aretino, leggermente brunito con qualche fioritura. Legato con Quattro comedie del divino Pietro Aretino. Cioè il Marescalco. La Talanta. La Cortegiana. L'Hipocrito. [Londra], appresso Gio. Andrea del Melagrano [ma John Wolf], 1589. Marginali bruniture, legatura coeva in pergamena rigida. Ai fogli di guardia, lunga nota di possesso datata 1831, da Praga. *** Raro insieme di due opere aretiniane, impresse a Londra dallo stampatore John Wolf ma destinate al mercato italiano, dove Aretino era rigorosamente censurato e bandito dall'Indice tridentino. Minerva Auctions
Francesco De Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) San Gennaro ferma l'eruzione
Francesco De Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) San Gennaro ferma l'eruzione del Vesuvio olio su tela, cm 136 x 76,5 FRANCESCO DE MURA (NAPLES 1696 - 1782), SAINT GENNARO STOPS THE ERUPTION OF VESUVIO Minerva Auctions
Minerva Auctions has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions
Palazzo Odescalchi
Piazza SS. Apostlarna 80-00187 Rom
Tel: +39 06 6791107
Fax: +39 06 69923077
E-post: info@minervaauctions.com