• Austria

Blog posts about "Jahn Gallery"

Realized prices "Jahn Gallery "

Indonesian ritual axe
Indonesian ritual axe stone with wooden handle very fine work 19th century axe height 12.40 inch base 4.9 x 2.76 x 1.18 inch --- Indonesische Ritualaxt Stein mit Holzgriff wunderschön gearbeitet 19. Jhdt auf schwarzem Holzsockel Axthöhe 31.5 cm Sockelbasis 12,5 x 7 x 3,5 cm Jahn Gallery
Shepard Fairey, OBEY, Flag1 2011, signed, with COA
Shepard Fairey (OBEY): Flag1 <br> Offset Litho, signed, dated 11, <br> with certificate of authenticity (COA) <br> <br> Sheet size: 24 x 36 Inches <br> <br> "After receiving many requests for the MAY DAY Flag image as a poster, I decided to make an offset of the most requested version. In the land of Obey Giant... democracy works. Power to the people!" - Shepard <br> <br> Frank Shepard Fairey, born February 15, 1970 in Charleston, South Carolina, is an American contemporary graphic designer and illustrator who came out of the skateboarding scene. He became known for his "Andre the Giant Has a Posse" sticker campaign and his Barack Obama "Hope" poster in the 2008 U.S. presidential election. <br> <br> --- <br> <br> Shepard Fairey (OBEY): Flag1 <br> Offset Litho, signiert, datiert 11, <br> Mit Echtheitszertifikat (COA) <br> <br> Blattgr&ouml;&szlig;e: 61 x 91,4 cm <br> <br> "Nachdem die MAY DAY Flagge als Poster immer wieder gew&uuml;nscht wurde, beschloss ich einen Offset Druck "In the land of Obey Giant... democracy works. Power to the people!" zu gestalten." - Shepard <br> <br> Frank Shepard Fairey, geboren am 15.02.1970 in Charleston, South Carolina, ist ein zeitgen&ouml;ssischer US K&uuml;nstler,  Graphiker und Illustrator aus der Skateboard- und Graffiti-Szene. Er wurde f&uuml;r seine "Andre the Giant Has a Posse" Aufkleber-Kampagne und seinen Barack Obama "Hope" Poster f&uuml;r die 2008 U.S. Pr&auml;sidenten Wahl bekannt. Jahn Gallery
Bookcover depicting biblical scenes
Bookcover depicting biblical scenes 18th century tin Size: 7.4 x 9 inches --- Buchdeckel mit verschieden biblischen Szenen 18. Jahrhundert Zinn Größe: 19 x 23 cm Jahn Gallery
Sitting Tara, Bronze, Nepal,Late 19th century
Sitting Tara <br> Bronze <br> Nepal <br> Late 19th century <br> <br> Size: 5.9 x 8.26 x 3.5 Inches <br> <br> --- <br> <br> Sitzende Tara <br> Bronze <br> Nepal <br> Sp&auml;tes 19. Jahrhundert <br> <br> Gr&ouml;&szlig;e: 15 x 21 x 9 cm Jahn Gallery
Leon Abramowicz - Bouquet of roses with fruit bowl, oil on paper
Leon Abramowicz Bouquet of roses with fruit bowl Still life, oil on paper Verso a rubber stamp" Nachlass Leon Abramovicz 1889-1978" Sheet size: 17.7 x 24.8 inches Provience: Karl Heinz Ritschel, Leon Abramowicz; page 135; Bouquet of roses with fruit bowl. --- Leon Abramowicz Rosensträuße mit Obstschale Stilleben, Öl auf Papier Auf der Rückseite ein Stempel "Nachlass Leon Abramovicz 1889-1978" Bildgröße: 45,2 x 63,5 cm Vergleich: Karl Heinz Ritschel, Leon Abramowicz; Seite 135; Rosenstrauß und Obstschale. Jahn Gallery
Jahn Gallery has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Jahn Gallery