Auktionshuset Kolonn

Kolonn is an auction house located in Sundbyberg, north of Stockholm, established in 2006 by Thommy and Pia Nylund.

In november 2011, Kolonn begun to exclusively sell quality art items through online sales. Viewing takes place in the salesroom in Sundbyberg.

Auktionshuset Kolonn values and sells primary objects within the quality art antique and design, or "every-day items". They are also known for their toy and technology auctions where Auktionshuset Kolonn receive great help and knowledge from the toy experts Lars Trumstedt and Kent Nordberg.

Blog posts about "Auktionshuset Kolonn"

Realized prices "Auktionshuset Kolonn "

FOTOALBUM, 5 st, med fotografier samt FOTONEGATIV PÅ GLAS, 19 askar, 1900-talets första hälft.
Fotografier och glasplåtar. Svensk topografi, interiörer, folkliv med mera. Auktionshuset Kolonn
RINGAR, 2 st, 18k guld, 1900-tal.
En ring storlek ca 19.\nVikt ca 7,1 gram. Auktionshuset Kolonn
BYRÅ, 18/1900-tal.
Med fem lådor. Nyckel finns. Längd 80 bredd 40,5, höjd 107 cm. Auktionshuset Kolonn
SKÅP, gustaviansk stil, 1900-tal.
Längd 115 bredd 43 höjd 148 cm. Auktionshuset Kolonn
KARTA, G. Biurman, "Charta öfwer Skåne. Med Konglige Maj:ts nådigaste Privilegio. Utgifwen af Kong. Landtmäteri Contoiret.".
Kolorerad. Bildstrl 50 x 58. Auktionshuset Kolonn
Auktionshuset Kolonn has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshuset Kolonn

Auktionshuset Kolonn
Tulegatan 15

17278 Sundbyberg
, Stockholm
T: 08-29 33 34
info@kolonn.se