Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner, previously known as Auktionshuset i Solna, conducts live online auctions with a salesroom located in Bromma, Stockholm. Formstad Auktioner was founded in 2006, and is one of the established auction houses in Stockholm, Sweden. They mainly specialize in "every-day" objects, interior design objects, and furnishings. The items mostly come from estates in the Stockholm area. Formstad Auktioner offers complete solutions for estates, and the liquidation of residential homes, resulting in an ever-changing variety of auction items.

Blog posts about "Formstad Auktioner"

Realized prices "Formstad Auktioner "

ROLAND SVENSSON (1910-2003), färglitografi
Skärgårdsmotiv med klippor. Signerad, daterad -92 och numrerad 253/290.\n31x47 (60x70) cm. Formstad Auktioner
SKULPTUR, brons, "N'Ashaat", ANNE ROONEY
Monterad på träsockel. Med certifikat av konstnären själv. Signerad 'Anne Rooney AP/35 © 87'. Sockel med mindre skav.\nHöjd 47 cm. Formstad Auktioner
LJUSKRONA, 1900-talets första hälft, empirestil
4 ljusarmar, 4 armaturer. Behängd med prismor.\nBruksslitage, beläggningar.\nHöjd 50 (80), diameter 40 cm. Formstad Auktioner
BORD
Brunmålad. Rektangulär bordsskiva med upphöjd sarg och 2+1 låda på svarvad och ihopkopplad benställning. Slitage, färgbortfall.\nH73 68x46. Formstad Auktioner
PARTI TEXTILIER
Bruksslitage. Formstad Auktioner
Formstad Auktioner has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner
Gårdsfogdevägen 16
168 66 Bromma
T: 08 - 28 31 00
Mail: info@formstad.se