Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner, previously known as Auktionshuset i Solna, conducts live online auctions with a salesroom located in Bromma, Stockholm. Formstad Auktioner was founded in 2006, and is one of the established auction houses in Stockholm, Sweden. They mainly specialize in "every-day" objects, interior design objects, and furnishings. The items mostly come from estates in the Stockholm area. Formstad Auktioner offers complete solutions for estates, and the liquidation of residential homes, resulting in an ever-changing variety of auction items.

Objects "Formstad Auktioner"

Blog posts about "Formstad Auktioner"

Realized prices "Formstad Auktioner "

SKRIVBORD, jugend
Svart. Rektangulär skiva över 5 lådor. Bruksslitage, märken.\nHöjd 77, 120x63 cm. Formstad Auktioner
SATSBORD, 3 delar, England
Olikformade bordsskivor.\nH61 60x43. Formstad Auktioner
YTTERFODER, 7 st, porslin, Gustavsberg
Vit glasyr. Bland annat "Interflora". Smärre bruksslitage.\nHöjd 10.5-15.5, diameter 14-20.5 cm. Formstad Auktioner
MÅNBORD, 2 delar, furu
Två halvmåneformade delar. Svarvade ben. Bruksslitage, skav på svarvade detaljer.\nHöjd 77.5, längd 125, djup 62+62 cm. Formstad Auktioner
VAS, stengods, retro 1950-tal, LISA LARSON (1931-) för Gustavsberg studio
Grönglaserad topp och liv med ristad dekor. Signerad med studiohanden och "Lisa L". Smärre slitage.\nHöjd 18 cm. Formstad Auktioner
Formstad Auktioner has 15 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Formstad Auktioner

Formstad Auktioner
Gårdsfogdevägen 16
168 66 Bromma
T: 08 - 28 31 00
Mail: info@formstad.se