Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson

David Gomér and Nils Andersson organized the first auction in 1929 in Linköping, and Auktionshuset Gomér & Andersson laid the foundation for Gomér & Andersson, an independent auctions and brokers who today arranges sales.

Auktionshuset Gomér & Andersson have six pawn sales and one quality auction every year. Every third week, buyers can view and bid on up to 2,000 items in the salesroom or online during Gomér & Andersson city auctions.

Free transportation are offered for items submitted to the quality art sales.
Objects "Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson"

Blog posts about "Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson"

Realized prices "Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson "

STARKVINSGLAS, 15 st, "Chateau", Bertil Vallien, Kosta Boda.
Höjd ca. 15 cm. Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson
MATTA, persisk, ljus keshan, 420 x 312 cm.
Lus bottenfärgm centrerad medaljong, tätknuten, stiliserad växtdekor. Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson
VILFÅTÖLJ, Vito Vital 200, 2000-tal.
Elektroniskt reglerbar via handkontroll. Ger god sittkomfort kombinerad med uppresningshjälp. Fotstödet styrs av egen motor. Klädsel i mikrofiber. \n\nTotal höjd 115 cm, sitshöjd 48-78 cm, sittbredd 50 cm, sittdjup 45-50 cm, armstödshöjd (från sits) 18-22 cm. Stolens vikt 45 kg. Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson
SKEDAR, 4 st, silver, 1800-tal, vikt ca. 206,7 gram.
Carl Fredrik Hedin, Örebro 1825.\nBarkander & Söhrling, Linköping 1837.\n2 st oidentifierade mästare.\nLängd ca. 23 cm. Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson
BALJA, koppar, 1900-talets första hälft.
Längd ca 46. Höjd ca 18 cm. Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson

Find address and telephone number to Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson

Auktionshuset Gomér&Andersson
Industrigatan 36
Box 405

581 04 Linköping
T:013-37 52 10

auktionshuset@gomer-andersson.se